• 4K2K HDMI with USB KVM Extender over SFP+ Optical Fiber
  • BE-96F404R/BE-96F404T

Model : BE-96F404

Q'ty :

Add To Inquiry

The BE-96F404 is a HDMI + USB KVM Extender over Optical Fiber that can support HDMI signals up to 4K2K (3840x2160) in non-compressed, lossless extension. The product works with any HDMI 1.4 Audio/Video source in resolution up to 4K Ultra HD 3840x2160@30Hz, as well as fully HDCP compliant and EDID/Hot Plug transparent. The 2-way USB Extender can be used for the Keyboard/Mouse as well as Touch Screen for the PC Control. The product is designed to work in the industrial environment of operating temperature 0 to 70℃. The LC terminated multi-mode fiber optic cable is used, preserving signal integrity and providing excellent protection from electromagnetic interference (EMI). Compared to similar copper-based solutions, optical signal transmission provides inherent galvanic isolation and excellent immunity to electromagnetic interference. The units also feature metal enclosures, providing further protection against radiated noise. Locking HDMI and power connectors ensure trouble-free installation and long-lasting, reliable operation.


Single PC extend with Dual Console

BE-96F404 Application Diagram


Multi-View with Dual Free-Flow Console

BE-96F404 with Multi-View Application Diagram

BE-96F404T and BE-96F404R


Model No. Transmitter Receiver
BE-96F404T BE-96F404R
HDMI Input
1 N/A
HDMI Output
N/A 1
USB Upstream 1 N/A
USB Downstream 3 3
Power DC 12V/2A
Resolution Up to 3840x2160@30Hz
Inter-connect Cable Duplex LC OM3 (1400 meters)
Enviornment
Operation Temperature
0 ~ 70°C
Storage Temperature
-40 ~100°C
Humidity
0 ~ 80% Non-condensing
Physical Properties
Material
aluminum
Weight
407g
Dimension (L x W x H)
150 x 110 x 28 mm
proimages/Icon/circle-icon.png Extends HDMI, RS-232, and USB over a SFP+ Optical Fiber.
proimages/Icon/circle-icon.png Support HDMI 4K2K (3840x2160@30Hz) up to 1400 meters over OM3 Fiber Cable.
proimages/Icon/circle-icon.png Fully HDCP compliant, 12-bit Deep Color, LPCM 7.1 audio, Dolby® TrueHD, and DTS-HD Master Audio™
proimages/Icon/circle-icon.png Support fully transparent DDC/EDID, CEC and Hot-Plug signal.
proimages/Icon/circle-icon.png Support USB Keyboard, Mouse, and USB Touch Screen.
proimages/Icon/circle-icon.png Support Full-duplex RS-232 up to 115200 baud.
proimages/Icon/circle-icon.png Plug-and-play, no any additional software installation is required.
proimages/Icon/circle-icon.png Firmware upgradable.