• Dual Console HDMI/DVI KVM Extender over SFP+ Optical Fiber

Model : DV-96F404

Q'ty :

Add To Inquiry

The DV-96F404 is a HDMI/DVI + USB KVM Extender over Optical Fiber. It works with HDMI 1.4 (3840x2160@30Hz) or 1920x1200@60Hz DVI video source as well as fully HDCP compliant and EDID/Hot Plug transparent. The 2-way USB Generic HUB extension supports Keyboard/Mouse as well as Touch Screen for the PC Control.

The product is designed to work in the industrial environment of operating temperature 0 to 70℃. The LC terminated fiber optic cable is used, preserving signal integrity and providing excellent protection from electromagnetic interference (EMI). Compared to similar copper-based solutions, optical signal transmission provides inherent galvanic isolation and excellent immunity to electromagnetic interference. The units also feature metal enclosures, providing further protection against radiated noise.


Front, Rear Panel View
DV-96F404T

DV-96F404R


Model No. Transmitter Receiver
DV-96F404T DV-96F404R
Connectors HDMI/DVI Input
1 N/A
HDMI/DVI Output
N/A 1
USB Upstream 1 1
USB Downstream 4 4
Power DC 12V 1A
Resolution HDMI: up to 3840x2160@30Hz DVI: up to 1920x1200@60Hz
Inter-connect Cable Duplex LC Single-Mode Fiber Cable (1.4 KM)
Environment
Operation Temp.
0 ~ 70°C
Storage Temp.
-40 ~ 100°C
Humidity
0 ~ 80% Non-condensing
Physical Properties
Material
Metal (Black)
Weight
230g
Dimension (W x L x H)
180 x 88 x 28 mm
proimages/Icon/circle-icon.png Extends HDMI/DVI and USB over a SFP+ Optical Fiber.
proimages/Icon/circle-icon.png Support HDMI 3840x2160@30Hz or DVI 1920x1200@60Hz up to 1.4KM over SM Fiber Cable.
proimages/Icon/circle-icon.png Support 12-bit Deep Color, LPCM 7.1, Dolby® TrueHD, and DTS-HD Master Audio™.
proimages/Icon/circle-icon.png Fully transparent DDC/EDID, CEC and Hot-Plug signal.
proimages/Icon/circle-icon.png Support USB Keyboard, Mouse, and Touch Screen.
proimages/Icon/circle-icon.png TX supports local Console, TX user can Lock/Unlock RX user.
proimages/Icon/circle-icon.png RX supports local PC, RX user can switch/access TX and RX PC.
proimages/Icon/circle-icon.png Plug-and-play, no any additional software driver is required.
proimages/Icon/circle-icon.png Firmware upgradable.
Related Products