• IP based HDMI/DVI Extender over SFP Optical Fiber
  • IP based HDMI/DVI Extender over SFP Optical Fiber
  • IP based HDMI/DVI Extender over SFP Optical Fiber
  • IP based HDMI/DVI Extender over SFP Optical Fiber
  • IP based HDMI/DVI Extender over SFP Optical Fiber

Model : DV-95F10

Q'ty :

Add To Inquiry

The DV-95F10 is a perfect solution for HDMI/DVI + Audio USB KVM Extender (with IR, RS232, Remote On/Off options) over IP based SFP Optical Fiber. The system includes DV-95F10T Transmitter and DV-95F10R Receiver. The Transmitter connects to PC or Blu-ray player for the HDMI/DVI input source, the Receivers connect to display, speaker, microphone, and USB devices.

The solution based on the standard Optical SFP Ethernet module, the Transmitter converts input signals (video, audio, USB, …) to IP packets and Multicast or Unicast to Ethernet switch. On the other end of Receivers, receiving IP packets from Ethernet switch then converts back to video, audio, USB … and send to display, speaker, USB devices. It is perfect solution for Full HD extension applications, like informational displays, entertainment, boardrooms, courtrooms, medical, military, education digital signage, as well as factory central control room applications. 

Direct connect (Point to Point)


dv-95f10-single-app.jpg





Over Gigabit Ethernet Switch (Multi-point to Multi-point)

dv-95f10-app.jpg

DV-95F10T

DV-95F10T

AV-95F10T

AV-95F10T

DV-95F10R

DV-95F10R



Model No. Transmitter Receiver
DV-95F10T AV-95F10T DV-95F10R
Connectors
Video Input
1 x DVI connector (HDMI/DVI) 1 x HDMI connector (HDMI/DVI) N/A
HDMI/DVI+VGA Output N/A 1 x HDMI connector (Local Loop Out) 1 x DVI -I (HDMI/DVI+VGA)
Power DC 12V/2A
Network Port 1 x Optical SFP Module LC or SC connector
USB Upstream 1 1 N/A
USB Downstream N/A N/A 3 (USB 2.0)
3.5mm Stereo Line-In 1 1 N/A
3.5mm Mic-In N/A N/A 1
3.5mm Stereo Line-Out 1
IR remote control (option) 1 x IR Blaster 1 x IR Receiver
RS-232 (option) Terminal Block Yes (3.5mm to DB9 adapter cable)
Remote On/Off (option) 3.5mm connector 3.5mm connector Push button
Resolution 1080p or PC 1920 X 1200 @ 60Hz
Inter-connect Cable Single Mode (1.5KM), or Multi Mode (500 M) Optical Fiber
Mounting Holes VESA 75x100 and 100x100
Enviornment
Operation Temperature
0 ~ 50°C
Storage Temperature
-20 ~ 85°C
Humidity
0 ~ 80% Non-condensing
Physical Properties
Material
Metal (Black)
Weight
453g 458g
Dimension (L x W x H)
150 x 110 x 28 mm 150 x 110 x 28 mm
proimages/Icon/circle-icon.png Support Full HD video 1080p and PC 1920 x 1200 @ 60Hz resolution.
proimages/Icon/circle-icon.png Optical SFP module based inter-connection. Easy cabling, easy installation, easy maintenance.
proimages/Icon/circle-icon.png Support one-to-one (unicast), one-to-many (multicast) for Audio/Video real time broadcasting.
proimages/Icon/circle-icon.png Support many- to-many for group broadcasting if the Ethernet switch has the IGMP function.
proimages/Icon/circle-icon.png The Receiver built with DVI-I, can output DVI/HDMI and VGA at the same time.
proimages/Icon/circle-icon.png Support USB KVM extension, you can attach keyboard, mouse, touch screen, USB storage at the Receiver site to control the PC at the Transmitter site.
proimages/Icon/circle-icon.png Transmitter support both HDMI/DVI-D and 3.5mm stereo audio input/output.
proimages/Icon/circle-icon.png Receiver support HDMI to 3.5mm stereo audio de-embed, support speaker/microphone.
proimages/Icon/circle-icon.png Support IR bridge option, can use IR remote control at Receiver site to control the set-top box at the Transmitter site
proimages/Icon/circle-icon.png

Support RS-232 bridge option for sending RS232 data in between PC and screens..

proimages/Icon/circle-icon.png Support remote ON/OFF option, you can remote On/Off PC.
proimages/Icon/circle-icon.png

Pure hardware design, plug-and-play, no any additional software installation is required.

proimages/Icon/circle-icon.png Provide Web GUI for configuring the unit (IP, Multi/Unicast, Baud Rate, …)
proimages/Icon/circle-icon.png Provide Connection Manager Software for TXs/RXsransmitters/Receivers connection Management.
proimages/Icon/circle-icon.png FCC, CE, RoHS.

KVM Matrix over IP

Related Products