• HDMI/DVI/VGA USB KVM Extender over IP with Video-Wall

Model : DV-95F25

Q'ty :

Add To Inquiry

The DV-95F25 is a perfect solution for HDMI/DVI/VGA with USB/IR/RS232 over IP based SFP Optical Module. The system includes DV-95F25T Transmitter (TX) and DV-95F25R Receiver (RX). The TX connects to PC or Blu-ray player for the HDMI/DVI/VGA source, the RX connects to display, speaker, microphone, and USB devices. The solution is based on the standard IP technology, the TX converts input signals (Video, Audio, USB, …) to IP packets and Multicast/Unicast to Gigabit Ethernet switch. On the other end of RXs, receiving IP packets from Ethernet switch then converts back to HDMI/DVI/VGA, Audio, USB… and send to display, speaker, USB devices. The Encoder/Decoder engine built with Scaler function, multiple RXs are flexible to be configured as Video-Wall displays. Perfect for AV Broadcasting, KVM Matrix Control, Video-Wall applications like informational displays, entertainment, boardrooms, courtrooms, medical, military, and education digital signage.

Direct Connection
dv_9525-direct-connection.jpg
Many to Many
dv_95f20-multi-connection.jpg


Front, Rear Panel View
DV-95F25T

DV-95F25R


Model No. Transmitter Receiver
DV-95F25T DV-95F25R
Connectors DVI-I connector for
HDMI/DVI/VGA Input
1 N/A
DVI-I connector for
HDMI/DVI/VGA Output
N/A 1
Power DC 9~32V, 15W DC 9~32V, 20W
Network Port 1 x SFP Module with LC/SC connector, single core of  SM/MM cable
USB Upstream (to PC) 1 xUSB-B N/A
USB to Devices N/A 2 x USB-A 2.0 + 2 x USB-A 1.1
Mounting Holes Yes
3.5mm Line-In 1 N/A
3.5mm Mic-In N/A 1
3.5mm Line-Out 1
IR remote control (option) 1 x IR Blaster 1 x IR Receiver
RS-232 Yes
Resolution 1080p or PC 1920x1200 @60Hz
Inter-connect Cable Single Mode (3KM), or Multi Mode (550 M) Optical Fiber
Environment
Operation Temp.
0 ~ 50°C
Storage Temp.
-20 ~ 85°C
Humidity
0 ~ 80% Non-condensing
Physical Properties
Material
Metal
Weight
453g 453g
Dimension (L x W x H)
150x110x28mm 150x110x28mm
proimages/Icon/circle-icon.png Support 1080p or DVI 1920x1200@60Hz resolution.
proimages/Icon/circle-icon.png

Support standard LC/SC connector, SM/ MM, single core SFP module (1.25Gbps up).

proimages/Icon/circle-icon.png One-to-one (Unicast), one-to-many (Multicast) real time broadcasting.
proimages/Icon/circle-icon.png Support many-to-many Group Broadcasting if the Ethernet switch enabled the IGMP.
proimages/Icon/circle-icon.png Support USB for PC remote control.
proimages/Icon/circle-icon.png The Encoder/Decoder engine built with Scaler function, multiple RXs are flexible to be configured as Video-Wall displays with 180, 270゜Rotation.
proimages/Icon/circle-icon.png Support HDMI and 3.5mm stereo audio.
proimages/Icon/circle-icon.png Support IR and RS-232 bridge option.
proimages/Icon/circle-icon.png Pure hardware design, plug-and-play, no any software installation is required.
proimages/Icon/circle-icon.png Built-in HTTP for the IP address, device name, Multi/Unicast, Baud Rate, … settings.
proimages/Icon/circle-icon.png Provide Connection Manager Software for Transmitters/Receivers Connection Management.
proimages/Icon/circle-icon.png Provide Video-Wall Manager Software for Video-Wall Configuration and Operation Management.
proimages/Icon/circle-icon.png FCC, CE, RoHS compliant.
Video Wall
dv_95f25-application.jpg
template.gif
demo-video.jpg
KVM Matrix over IP

KVM Matrix over IP

demo-video.jpg
For Shopping Mall Signage
for-shopping-mall.jpg
For Surveillance System